PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy describes how your personal information is collected, used, and shared when you visit or make a purchase from www.zeenu.co (the “Site”).

If you live in California, please scroll down for details about the California Consumer Protection Act (CCPA)

PERSONAL INFORMATION WE COLLECT
When you visit the Site, we automatically collect certain information about your device, including information about your web browser, IP address, time zone, and some of the cookies that are installed on your device. Additionally, as you browse the Site, we collect information about the individual web pages or products that you view, what websites or search terms referred you to the Site, and information about how you interact with the Site. We refer to this automatically-collected information as “Device Information”.

We collect Device Information using the following technologies:
- “Cookies” are data files that are placed on your device or computer and often include an anonymous unique identifier. For more information about cookies, and how to disable cookies, visit http://www.allaboutcookies.org.
- “Log files” track actions occurring on the Site, and collect data including your IP address, browser type, Internet service provider, referring/exit pages, and date/time stamps.
- “Web beacons”, “tags”, and “pixels” are electronic files used to record information about how you browse the Site.

Additionally when you make a purchase or attempt to make a purchase through the Site, we collect certain information from you, including your name, billing address, shipping address, payment information (including credit card numbers or digital wallet information), email address, and phone number. We refer to this information as “Order Information”.

When we talk about “Personal Information” in this Privacy Policy, we are talking both about Device Information and Order Information.

HOW DO WE USE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?
We use the Order Information that we collect generally to fulfill any orders placed through the Site (including processing your payment information, arranging for shipping, and providing you with invoices and/or order confirmations). Additionally, we use this Order Information to:
- Communicate with you;
- Screen our orders for potential risk or fraud; and
- When in line with the preferences you have shared with us, provide you with information or advertising relating to our products or services.

We use the Device Information that we collect to help us screen for potential risk and fraud (in particular, your IP address), and more generally to improve and optimize our Site (for example, by generating analytics about how our customers browse and interact with the Site, and to assess the success of our marketing and advertising and retargeting campaigns).

SHARING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION
We share your Personal Information with third parties to help us use your Personal Information, as described above. For example, we use Shopify to power our online store--you can read more about how Shopify uses your Personal Information here: https://www.shopify.com/legal/privacy. We also use Google Analytics to help us understand how our customers use the Site -- you can read more about how Google uses your Personal Information here: https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/. You can also opt-out of Google Analytics here: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

Finally, we may share your personal information with third parties if we believe in good faith that disclosure is reasonably necessary to (a) comply with a legal requirement or legal process, such as a court order or subpoena; (b) protect the safety, rights, or property of the public, any person, or the company; (c) detect, prevent, or otherwise address fraud, security or technical issues; or (d) protect against harm to the rights, property or safety of the company, its users or the public as required or permitted by law.

We may also share your personal information with our subsidiaries, affiliated companies or other trusted businesses or persons for the purpose of processing personal information on our behalf. We require that these parties agree to process such information based on our instructions and in compliance with this privacy policy and any other appropriate confidentiality and security measures.

We may also share anonymous or aggregated information about our users with third parties for research or promotional purposes, but such information will not include any personal information that can be used to identify you.

BEHAVIOURAL ADVERTISING
As described above, we use your Personal Information to provide you with targeted advertisements or marketing communications we believe may be of interest to you. For more information about how targeted advertising works, you can visit the Network Advertising Initiative’s (“NAI”) educational page at http://www.networkadvertising.org/understanding-online-advertising/how-does-it-work.

You can opt out of targeted advertising by using the links below:
- Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/settings/?tab=ads
- Google: https://www.google.com/settings/ads/anonymous
- Bing: https://advertise.bingads.microsoft.com/en-us/resources/policies/personalized-ads
- Criteo https://www.criteo.com/privacy/disable-criteo-services-on-internet-browsers/

Additionally, you can opt out of some of these services by visiting the Digital Advertising Alliance’s opt-out portal at: http://optout.aboutads.info/.

DO NOT TRACK
Please note that we do not alter our Site’s data collection and use practices when we see a Do Not Track signal from your browser.

YOUR RIGHTS
You have the right to access, correct, or delete your personal information. If you would like to exercise this right, please contact us at the email address support@zeenu.co. We will respond to your request to access within 30 days.

If you are a European resident, you have the right to access personal information we hold about you and to ask that your personal information be corrected, updated, or deleted. If you would like to exercise this right, please contact us through the contact information below.

Additionally, if you are a European resident we note that we are processing your information in order to fulfill contracts we might have with you (for example if you make an order through the Site), or otherwise to pursue our legitimate business interests listed above. Additionally, please note that your information will be transferred outside of Europe, including to Canada and the United States.

DATA RETENTION
When you place an order through the Site, we will maintain your Order Information for our records unless and until you ask us to delete this information.

DATA SECURITY
We take data security very seriously and have implemented a variety of measures to protect the personal information that we collect from our users. We use Shopify as our e-commerce platform, which provides a secure and reliable environment for our online store. Shopify uses industry-standard SSL (Secure Socket Layer) encryption technology to protect sensitive information, such as credit card data, during transmission. We also regularly update our security protocols to ensure that our systems are protected against the latest threats and vulnerabilities.

In addition to the measures outlined above, we also have strict internal policies and procedures in place to protect the personal information that we collect. Access to personal information is restricted to authorized personnel only, and internal teams are periodically trained on data security best practices.

Although we take great care to protect your personal information, please be aware that no data transmission over the internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. As a result, we cannot guarantee the security of any information that you transmit to us, and you do so at your own risk. We will not be liable for any unauthorized access to your personal information, or for any loss or damage that may occur as a result.

CHANGES
We may update this privacy policy from time to time in order to reflect, for example, changes to our practices or for other operational, legal or regulatory reasons. We reserve the right to update or modify this privacy policy at any time and for any reason. Your continued use of our website following the posting of changes to this policy will be deemed your acceptance of those changes.

CONTACT US
For more information about our privacy practices, if you have questions, or if you would like to make a complaint, please contact us by e‑mail at support@zeenu.co using the subject line "Privacy Officer Request" or by mail using the details provided below:

Zeenu
[Re: Privacy Compliance Officer]
P.O. Box 220066, Rosedale, NY, 11422, United States

---

CCPA - CALIFORNIA CONSUMER PROTECTION ACT

We have not sold, and never will sell, your personal information. Please visit our "Contact Us" page on our website for California residents to use if they wish to opt-out of the sharing of their information with third-parties for marketing purposes.

4x Sweat customers who reside in California have the right to request that we do not share their information with third-parties for marketing purposes.

We share some information that is automatically collected with third-parties for marketing, analytics or research purposes.

We use this data, for example your IP address, to market 4x Sweat products and services to you using Social Media advertising platforms, such as Google, Facebook, and Amazon.

Here are some other third parties we may share your data with to improve your experience:

• Service providers or affiliates.
• Marketing, analytics and research partners.
• Social media platforms.
• Third parties to which customers authorized us to disclose personal information in connection with products or services provided to customers.

The CCPA law also provides the following rights if you are a California resident:
1.) The right to know how your personal information is collected and used.
2.) The right to have access to and request the personal information collected.
3.) The right to to be forgotten and have your personal data deleted.
4.) The right to stop your personal information from being sold or shared.

For privacy rights requests or questions about your privacy rights, please contact us at support@zeenu.co with “Privacy Rights” in the subject line of your email.